← Alex

Playing outside

Hours outside each year, from 2015 to now, as logged on Strava. Biking and running came first, then climbing; these days it’s mostly walks.

Hiking187 h
Running258 h
Climbing173 h
Skiing45 h
Biking256 h
Walking128 h
Water33 h

Each bar is one year, on the same scale across rows. 2026 is striped because it isn’t over yet.

The numbers (hours)
201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Hiking010425192135505766
Running147834652619301318124
Climbing0000071966403083
Skiing00000112188420
Biking435845251215610213234
Walking00173001632513546
Water0100054190120